Schedules

TanksAsia Season 2 Schedule

  MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI SAT SUN

 

 


OCTOBER

14 15 16
17 18 19 20






Challenge
21 22 23 24 25 26 27





Regular
Challenge
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

Masters    Masters
Regular Challenge

 

 

 


NOVEMBER
 

4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  Masters   Regular
Challenge
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
  Masters   Regular Challenge
18 19 20 21 22 23
24
  Masters
Regular Challenge
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
  Masters   Regular Challenge

 

 

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER

2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  Masters   Regular Challenge
9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Masters
Regular  
16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Masters
Ro8 Playoffs 1&2
Ro8 Playoffs 3&4
23 24
25 26 27 28
29
Ro4 Playoffs 1&2    



30 31 1 2 3 4 5







 

 

 


JANUARY

6 7 8 9 10 11 12







13 14 15 16 17 18 19







20 21 22 23 24 25 26




Semi Finals
Grand FInals

27 28 29 30 31







 

Legend:

  • Challenge Series (Ro.64): 20th, 27th of October; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th of November; 1st, 8th of December
  • Regular Series (Ro.8): 26th of October; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th of November; 7th, 15th of December
  • Masters Series (Ro.8): 29th-31st of October; 5th-7th, 12th-14th, 19th-21st, 26th-28th of November, 3rd-5th, 9th-11th, 17-19th of December
  • Playoffs (Ro.8, Ro.4): 21st-23rd of December
  • Finals: 24th-25th of January

Playoffs schedule:

  • Ro8 Playoffs 1: National Series Winner 'A' vs National Series Winner 'B'
  • Ro8 Playoffs 2: National Series Winner 'C' vs TanksAsia Master Series '4th Place'
  • Ro8 Playoffs 3: National Series Winner 'D' vs TanksAsia Master Series '5th Place'
  • Ro8 Playoffs 4: National Series Winner 'E' vs National Series Winner 'F'

  • Ro4 Playoffs 1: Ro8 Final Winner 'G' vs TanksAsia Master Series '2nd Place'
  • Ro4 Playoffs 2: Ro8 Final Winner 'H' vs TanksAsia Master Series '3rd Place'

Dates may be subject to change.


Challenge Series Schedule

The full schedule will be provided at the close of registration, once the 64 teams have been determined. Every week, the Challenge series will begin at 11:00 UTC +8 (03:00 UTC) on every Sunday and end at the round of 4 (Ro4) teams when the top 4 teams have qualified.

  • Round 1 (Round of 64 teams), Random from Map Pool: Sunday, 11:00 UTC +8 (03:00 UTC)
  • Round 2 (Round of 32 teams), Random from Map Pool: Sunday, 13:00 UTC +8 (05:00 UTC)
  • Round 3 (Round of 16 teams), Random from Map Pool: Sunday, 15:00 UTC +8 (07:00 UTC)
  • Round 4 (Round of 8 teams), Random from Map Pool: Sunday, 17:00 UTC +8 (09:00 UTC)

Regular Series Schedule

  • Every Saturday for 8 weeks, 11:00 UTC+8 (03:00 UTC) (2 matches), 14:00 UTC+8 (06:00 UTC) (2 matches)

Masters Series Schedule

  • Every Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday for 8 weeks, 20:00 UTC+8 (12:00 UTC) (7 matches)

Curious what time this is in your region? Use this handy Time Zone Converter to help you out!

Close