Philippines


Qualifier

  • Format: Single Elimination
  • Rounds: Best of 5
DATE
TIMELOCATION 
05 Oct, 2013 (Sat)
11am onwards CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY
Mineski Infinity CDO
Vamenta Blvd. Cagayan De Oro City

REGISTER

05 Oct, 2013 (Sat)
11am onwards BACOLOD CITY
Mudhouse ICC
Galo-San Juan St., Bacolod City

REGISTER

12 Oct, 2013 (Sat) 11am onwards ILOILO CITY
Penguin Café Aurora
Jalandoni St., Aurora Subd., Iloilo City (in front of San Agustin University)

REGISTER

12 Oct, 2013 (Sat) 11am onwards QUEZON CITY
Mineski Infinity Katipunan
24 Dela Rosa St.,Katipunan, Quezon City

REGISTER

12 Oct, 2013 (Sat) 11am onwards GENERAL SANTOS CITY
GameSight I-café
50 C.M. Recto St., General Santos City

REGISTER

26  Oct, 2013 (Sat) 11am onwards CAVITE
UGZ Ultimate Gaming Zone
Unit 3 Building, Congressional Road, Mangubat Ave., Burol Main, Dasmarinas City, Cavite (beside Starbucks Dasma near Waltermart)

REGISTER

26 Oct, 2013 (Sat) 11am onwards CEBU CITY
Mineski Infinity Cebu
Rosedale, Talamban, Cebu City

REGISTER

26 Oct, 2013 (Sat) 11am onwards DAVAO CITY
Gamerzfield
Rizal St., Davao City (Beside Union Bank)

REGISTER

Final

Date: 23rd November, 2013 (Saturday)
Time: 11am onwards
Venue: Mineski Katipunan, 24 Dela Rosa St.,Katipunan, Quezon City

  • Format: Single Elimination
  • Rounds: Best of 5 (Top 8, Top 4)
  • Rounds: Best of 7 (Top 2)

Prizes

Champion: PHP 64,500 + T-shirt + Full set gaming peripherals + 70,000 gold
1st runner up: PHP 43,000 + T-shirt + 35,000 gold
2nd runner up: PHP 21,500 + T-shirt + 21,000 gold


Registration

Date: 11th September - 4th October, 2013

  • Registration will be via forum & on-site signup
  • Teams who make it through to Top 8 will receive a  bonus of 2,000 gold
Gamerzfield

Registration Rules

  • Online registration will begin on 11th September 2013, Wednesday and onsite registration will be available at the respective qualifiers venue. Late submissions will not be entertained.
  • Registrations is on a first come first serve basis and priority will be given to teams who registered online
  • Team representative: must be appointed by every team's captain, this person conducts all communication and organisation with Wargaming or its partner (the person may be a team manager or any member of the team including the captain)
  • Only teams with a minimum number of 7 participants and a maximum of 8 participants will be selected.
  • Each team may recruit 1 reserve players and must be added to your team roster total to a maximum of 8 players per team.
  • Team names are locked from the start of the Tournament and cannot be changed.
  •  Teams cannot use the names of existing clans or teams without the clan leader’s permission
  • All Teams names must be in the language English
  •  Team and player names must not violate the wargaming.net naming rules; any team violating these rules will be disqualified.
  • Wargaming staff and affiliates are prohibited from playing in any part of the Wargaming.net league.
  • To participate in the grand final you must be over the age of 18 (or 13-18 with written permission from a parent or guardian)
  • The winners of this Tournament are solely responsible for any and all applicable taxes and government charges that result from his/her receipt and/or use of the prize.  Wargaming reserves the right to withhold and deduct such taxes and charges from the prize if and to the extent required by law. 
  • Because of the special nature of the tournament involves travelling for the finals, there are some special requirements every participant must meet to be eligible to take part in this tournament. All team members of registered teams must have a passport ready by a stipulated date which will be release to the teams before the playoffs:
  • Have a valid passport ready. The passport must be valid at least until the end of October 2014.
  •  Infringement of any of the above rules will result in immediate disqualification.

 

Tier Limits

A team must use 7 tanks to access 42 available tier points. A team with less than 7 tanks decreases their available tier points by 1 for every missing vehicle.

  • Tier VIII vehicle limit – No other restrictions to vehicles
  • The table below depicts tier limitation for this tournament.
Vehicle TypeTier Limit
Heavy tanks VIII
Medium tanks VIII
Light tanks VIII
Tank destroyers VIII
Self-propelled guns VIII

 

Victory Conditions

  • The team who is first to secure 3 wins in matches by destroying all enemy’s vehicles or capturing the enemy’s base will move on to the next round. The losing team will be eliminated from the tournament bracket. (Best of 5)
  • Teams who do not secure 3 winning matches in a round will result in both teams in that match being disqualified for passive and not moving onto the next round
  • Each battle will last 10 minutes max with a 2 minutes break between battles.

 

Battle Rules

  • A team must have at least the minimum number of team members of 7 members required for each tournament. Each team may include 1 reserve.
  •  Teams may deploy no more than 7 members in each match.
  • Players may be substituted freely between battles within a round, but must be on the roster.
  • If there is discovery of the use of a ringer or faker in the place of another player, the team will be disqualified from the tournament.
  • Teams must be ready for a match 30 min before the designated start time, if by the end of this time the team is not ready or full then they must play with the number of players they have or forfeit the game.
  • Casters must be allowed into games and match timings might change for live streaming but it will be defined well in advance by the regions streaming provider or Wargaming.
  • There are no restrictions placed on equipment, consumables or ammo aside from the specific tier/tank limits for the tournament.
  • Starting spawn points for all games will be automatically allocated by the system.
  • Teams cannot reschedule battles; the following are the few exceptions:
    • Severe real live issues
    •  Unexpected server downtime or maintenance
    • Wargaming partners technical difficulties
    • In case of any disputes, the ruling of an admin is final.
    •  Any player found to be cheating will be immediately kicked from the Tournament, and will receive additional sanctions.

 

Game Settings

  • Standard game mode 
  •  Map pool: Ensk, Himmelsdorf, Ruinberg, Mines, Steppes, Prokhorovka & Lakeville
    •  *map pool subject to change
  • Add-ons, skins and mods are discouraged (At offline events none will be allowed so it is advisable to learn to play without them)

 

Schedule (Philippines National Series)

·         Only the top 8 teams will proceed to play in the offline finals on the 23rd November at Mineski Katipunan, Manila

  •  LUZON Qualifier, Cavite City: 26th October, Saturday, 11:00am
  • LUZON Qualifier, Quezon City: 12th October, Saturday, 11:00am
  • LUZON Qualifier, Cavite: 26th October, Saturday, 11:00am
  • VISAYAS  Qualifier, Bacolod City: 5th October, Saturday, 11:00am
  • VISAYAS  Qualifier, Iloilo City: 12th October , Saturday, 11:00am
  • VISAYAS  Qualifier, Cebu City: 26th October, Saturday, 11:00am
  •  MINDANAO  Qualifier, Cagayan de Oro City: 5th October , Saturday, 11:00am
  • MINDANAO  Qualifier, General Santos City: 12th October, Saturday, 11:00am
  • MINDANAO  Qualifier, Davao City: 9th November, Saturday, 11:00am

Curious what time this is in your region? Use this handy Time Zone Converter to help you out!

Team Captains of the qualified 8 teams from each city are to provide the following information to the Wargaming representative onsite.

  • Cell Phone number
  • Skype contact
  • Email Address
  • Team logo (600 X 600 pixels)

 

Replays

All match replays must be saved for a length of (7) days after the completion of a match.  Replays can be used as evidence of match results and disputes surrounding the games in question.  If a user is requested and fails to provide a match replay within the (7) day period they may be subjected to match overturns and suspensions.

 

Protests

All protests must be sent to esport-sea@wargaming.net within 24 hours of the issues occurrence (any protests outside the officially designated channels will not be acknowledged)

Malaysia Philippines Singapore
Close